LOGO188     POSTCARD188

Round 1: 

Third places (13) and all songs that ended up with the same points of the third place (5) were drawn in to 9 matches (cup style where you award 2 points to your favourite or a draw, 1 point to each song). The nine winners qualified for the second round.

Round 2:

All second places (14), one third place that ended up with the same points of the second place (1) and the winners of Round 1 (9) were drawn into 12 matches (cup style where you award 2 points to your favourite or a draw, 1 point to each song). The twelve winners qualified for the (third round) final.

Final (round 3):

All first places (14) and the winners of Round 2 (12) will fight for the tittle (ESC style voting).


ROUND 1 RESULTS:

 Match Song (Artist)Was in E-MC  Song (Artist)Was in E-MC

1

 Si on disait (M. Pokora) QUALIFIED star 178 

 VS 

 Minefields (Faouzia & John Legend183 (*) 

2

 Yanki (Simge) 183 

 VS 

 Fall apart (NightmaneQUALIFIED star 179 

3

 Kleistá ta stómata (Antónis Rémos 187 

 VS 

 One Of Us (FlynnQUALIFIED star 187 (*) 

4

 Unreachable (G.E.M) Asia 

 VS 

 Każda z nas (AlicjaQUALIFIED star 183 (*) 

5

 Don't Shut Me Down (ABBA) 187 (*) 

 VS 

 Running (RubenQUALIFIED star 186 

6

 L'amore si muove (Il VoloQUALIFIED star 185 

 VS 

 Burning bridges (Sigrid 188 

7

 Roller Coaster (Danny Vera) 181 

 VS 

 Kamæleon (Fyr Og FlammeQUALIFIED star 180 

8

 House On Fire (Jonah Blacksmith) 189 

 VS 

 Tardi Di Mas (Suzanna LubranoQUALIFIED star  Africa#Afrique 

9

 Follow You (Deeperise feat. KanitaQUALIFIED star  184 

 VS 

 No Roots (Alice Merton) 183 (*) 
 (*) Same points as the third place

ROUND 2 RESULTS:

 Match Song (Artist) Was in E-MC emptymedal Song (Artist) Was in E-MC 

1

 Fotiá (Evangelia) 178 

VS

  Running (RubenQUALIFIED star 186 

2

 Killing time (Alba August) QUALIFIED star 185 

VS

 Every minute (Eric Saade) 182 (**) 

3

 Na ‘soun psema (Andromachi) 179 

VS

 Kamæleon (Fyr Og FlammeQUALIFIED star  180 

4

 On verra bien (Amir) QUALIFIED star 180 

VS

 Każda z nas (Alicja) 183

5

 Ya rayah (Rachid Taha) Africa#Afrique 

VS

 L'amore si muove (Il VoloQUALIFIED star 185 

6

 Bad Habits (Ed Sheeran) 187 

VS

 Fall apart (NightmaneQUALIFIED star 179 

7

 Lut Gaye ( Jubin Nautiyal & Manoj Muntashir)  Asia 

VS

 Beautiful (Noble) QUALIFIED star 188 

8

 You broke me (Maria Mena) 183 

VS

 One Of Us (FlynnQUALIFIED star 187

9

 Andorinhas (Ana Moura) QUALIFIED star 184 

VS

 Si on disait (M. Pokora) 178 

10

 Tell It To My Heart (Meduza feat. Hozier) QUALIFIED star  189 

VS

 Tardi Di Mas (Suzanna Lubrano Africa#Afrique 

11

 Follow You (Deeperise feat. Kanita) 184 

VS

 Behöver inte dig idag (Clara Klingenström) QUALIFIED star 181 

12

 Kyläbaari (Portion Boys) QUALIFIED star 186 

VS

 Et même après je t`aimerai (Hoshi) 182 
(**) 3rd place, same points as second place  

THE FINAL (First places + Winners of Round 2):

 Song (Artist) Was in E-MC emptymedal Song (Artist)Was in E-MC

1

 Behöver inte dig idag (Clara Klingenström) 181 emptymedal

14

 Bliżej (Beata Kozidrak) 184

2

 Slow (KSHMR & Mahmut Orhan feat Karra)185 emptymedal

15

 La genesi del tuo colore (Irama) 182

3

 Dezha vju (Artem Pivovarov)178 emptymedal

16

 Beautiful (Noble) 188

4

 Fall apart (Nightmane)179 emptymedal

17

 Kyläbaari(Portion Boys) 186

5

 Running (Ruben) 186 emptymedal

18

 Tell It To My Heart (Meduza feat. Hozier) 189

6

 On verra bien (Amir) 180 emptymedal

19

 Killing time (Alba August)185

7

 L'amore si muove (Il Volo) 185 emptymedal

20

 Quién Pide Al Cielo Por Ti (Agoney) 189

8

 Dancing in the stars (NEEV)181emptymedal

21

 Andorinhas (Ana Moura)184

9

 Du tust es immer wieder (LEA)188emptymedal

22

 Studen Vodo (Armin Muzaferija i Sarajevska Filharmonija187

10

 One Of Us (Flynn)187emptymedal

23

 Kamæleon (Fyr Og Flamme)
180

11

 Barno Yigit (Rayona)Asiaemptymedal

24

 Bestseller (Max Barskih & Zivert )183

12

 Monument (KEiiNO)180emptymedal

25

 Outnumbered (Dermot Kennedy)186

13

 Za Nas (Lara)179emptymedal

26

 Klim jou Everest (Brendan Peyper) Africa/Afrique 

The Results - Final

Live Voting            Full Voting Table

SCOREBOARDBOTB17

The Show